Menu Builder Problem

Please note that official support for this menu version has now ceased. There are still plenty of users, though, and the forum is still running. Some of our long-time users may be able to help you out.
Post Reply
jefftx388
Beginner
Beginner
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jun 05, 2003 5:16 pm
Location: Texas, US

Menu Builder Problem

Post by jefftx388 » Thu Jun 05, 2003 5:29 pm

I am having a problem. Everytime I create the menu it will not show up in the preview or says there are errors. And sometimes when I click on one menu and then on another it gives the second menu the properties of the first (basically clones it).

Does anyone know how to fix this or help me?

doodleelephant
Advanced
Advanced
Posts: 19
Joined: Sat Jul 05, 2003 5:43 pm
Location: UT, US
Contact:

Possible Solution

Post by doodleelephant » Sat Jul 05, 2003 6:23 pm

I'm not sure I understand what you're saying but I believe that my response to willy in "My First Session" should give you a solution.
Happy to help:
doodleelephant

Post Reply